MXT International Ltd 23, Office 2, Triq Giuseppe Calleja, Swatar, Msida MSD 2270, Malta C100029 VAT MT28622135

privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY compliant with
general data protection regulation
(eu gdpr) 679/2016
Maltese Data protection act 2018

Privacy

I – INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

PolicyThis section contains information relating to the management methods of www.mxtinternational.com with reference to the processing of user data of www.mxtinternational.comvalid

This information is alsofor the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data as well as the free circulation of such data, for those who interact with Mxt International ltd. This information can be freely consulted at the address corresponding to the initial page: www.mxtinternational.com

The information is provided only and exclusively for www.mxtinternational.com and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user, also through links therein. contents. The purpose of this document is to provide clear and easily understandable information about the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.mxtinternational.com, regardless of the purpose of the connection. itself, according to Italian and European legislation.

The information may be subject to changes due to the introduction of new rules; in this regard, the user is therefore invited to periodically check this page. If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to article 8, c.1 EU regulation 2016/679, he must legitimize his consent through the authorization of his parents or guardian.

II – DATA PROCESSING

1 – Data Controllerdata

Thecontroller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. It also deals with safety profiles. With regard to this website, the data controller is: MXT International Ltd 23, Office 2, Triq Giuseppe Calleja, Swatar, Msida MSD 2270, Malta

C100029 VAT MT28622135 – and for any clarification, complaint, report or exercise of the user’s rights, be contacted at the following email address: privacy@listepercallcenter.mxtinternational.com.

2 – Data processingdata processing manager Themanager is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller. Pursuant to article 28 of EU regulation no. 2016/679, upon the appointment of the owner, the data processing manager of the website www.mxtinternational.com is the same: Mxt International ltd.

3 – Place

of data processing The processing of data generated by the use of www.mxtinternational.com takes place temporarily at the registered office of the same Mxt International Ltd. In case of need, the data connected to the newsletter service may be processed by the data controller or in any case by subjects expressly designated by it for this purpose at its headquarters.

III – COOKIES

– Type of Cookies

The www.mxtinternational.com site uses cookies to make the user’s browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small text strings used to store some information that may concern the user, your preferences or the Internet access device (computer, tablet or mobile phone) and are mainly used to adapt the operation of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience and memorizing the choices made previously. A cookie consists of a reduced set of data transferred to the user’s browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. It is not executable code and does not transmit viruses. Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you wish, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case the use of the site and the services offered could be compromised. To proceed without changing the options relating to cookies, simply continue browsing. The following are the types of cookies that the site uses:

– Technical cookies

There are numerous technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these, the best known and most used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or for the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer. The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies by changing the settings of his internet browser. This deactivation may slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site. The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site. The cookies that are inserted in the browser and retransmitted through Google Analytics or through the blogger statistics service or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site itself, who can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users. and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to analytics cookies, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies. From the point of view of duration, temporary session cookies can be distinguished which are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session which are used to identify the user and therefore avoid logging in to each page visited and the permanent ones, which remain active on the PC until expiration or cancellation by the user. Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access and stay in the reserved area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user. They are not stored permanently but only for the duration of the navigation until the browser is closed and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of random numbers generated by the server necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

– Third-party cookies

In relation to the origin, we distinguish the cookies sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting and those of third parties sent to your computer from other sites and not from the one you are visiting. Permanent cookies are often third party cookies. Most third-party cookies consist of tracking cookies used to identify online behavior, understand interests and then customize advertising proposals for users. Analytical third-party cookies may be installed. They are sent from the domains of the aforementioned third parties external to the site. Third-party analytical cookies are used to detect information on user behavior on www.mxtinternational.com. The detection takes place anonymously, in order to monitor performance and improve the usability of the site. Third-party profiling cookies are used to create profiles relating to users, in order to propose advertising messages in line with the choices made by the users themselves. The use of these cookies is governed by the rules established by the third parties themselves, therefore, users are invited to read the privacy policies and instructions for managing or disabling the cookies published on the relevant web pages.

IV – DATA PROCESSED

1 – Data processing methods

Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner is stored during user visits. The information collected could be the following: internet protocol (IP) address; type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site; name of the internet service provider (ISP); date and time of visit; web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit; possibly the number of clicks. The aforementioned information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons. This information will be treated on the basis of the legitimate interests of the owner. For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users, such information will be treated on the basis of the legitimate interests of the owner. If the site allows the insertion of comments, or in the case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility of sending the Curriculum Vitae for a possible working relationship, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user, including the email address. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of the request to provide the service. By inserting a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents entered are freely disseminated to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time necessary for the provision of the service. The information that users of the site will deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any responsibility for any violations of the laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international regulations.

2 – Purpose of data processing

The data collected by the site during its operation are used only for the purposes indicated above and for requests for quotations from users who decide to register for this purpose. In no case will the data be disclosed to third parties but will be used for the sole purpose of fulfilling the requests of our potential customers.

4 – Support in configuring your browser

The user can also manage cookies through the settings of his browser. However, deleting the cookies from the browser could remove the preferences set for the site. For more information and support, you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using: Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow- cookies Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website- preferences Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/ Chrome: https : //support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416? hl = it Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

  1. USER RIGHTS

Art. 13, c. 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the user’s rights. The Www.mxtinternational.com site therefore intends to inform the user about the existence: – of the right of the interested party to ask the holder for access to personal data (Article 15 of the EU Regulation), their updating (Article 7, co . 3, letter a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003), rectification (Article 16 of the EU Regulation), integration (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003) o the limitation of the processing that concerns him (Article 18 of the EU Regulation) or to oppose, for legitimate reasons, their processing (Article 21 of the EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (Article 20 of the EU Regulation); – the right to request cancellation (Article 17 of the EU Regulation), transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data are been collected or subsequently processed (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter b) of Legislative Decree 196/2003); – the right to obtain the attestation that the updating, rectification, data integration, cancellation, data blocking, transformation operations have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or widespread, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter c) of Legislative Decree 196/2003); Requests can be addressed to the data controller, without formalities or, alternatively, using the model provided by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, or by sending an email to: privacy@listepercallcenter.mxtinternational.com. art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. a) – express consent to use – or on art. 9, paragraph 2 lett. a) – express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data, revealing religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions – the user has the right to revoke consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

VI – COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES FOR THE PROMOTIONAL, COMMERCIAL AND MARKETING PURPOSES OF THOSE THIRD PARTIES 

In no case will the data be transferred to third party companies but the data will be processed exclusively by Mxt International Ltd.

VII – DATA TRANSFER TO EXTRA COUNTRIES EU

This site may share some of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area. In particular with Google, Facebook and Microsoft (LinkedIn) through social plugins and the Google Analytics service. The transfer is authorized and strictly regulated by article 45, paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 2016/679, for which no further consent is required. The companies mentioned above guarantee their adherence to the Privacy Shield.

Data will never be transferred to third countries that do not comply with the conditions set out in Article 45 et seq, of the EU Regulation.

In the event that the data were to be transferred to third countries, the compatibility of this transfer with the relevant European privacy legislation will be checked.

DATA SECURITY PROVIDED

This site processes user data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.

In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers) may have access to the data. hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

This document, published at: https://listepercallcenter.mxtinternational.com/it/privacy-policy-nuov/ the privacy policy of this site. It may be subject to changes or updates. Users are invited to periodically consult this page to keep up to date on the latest legislative news. Previous versions of the document will still be available on this page. The document was updated on 13/03/2019 to comply with the relevant regulatory provisions, and in particular in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679.



Torna in alto